Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit

TV listings for May 15

  • Updated
  • 0
2020-07-01 sp-tvp1

AUTO RACING

11:30 a.m. FS1 — NRHA: Qualifying, Virginia Motorsports Park

1 p.m. USA — IMSA SportsCar Championship: Lexus Grand Prix

2 p.m. FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: AdventHealth 400

3 p.m. CNBC — MotoGP: The France Grand Prix

5:30 p.m. FS1 — NRHA: The Virginia NHRA Nationals

7 p.m. CBSSN — Formula E World Championship: Berlin E-Prix

9 p.m. CBSSN — FIM Motocross: The MX2

BOWLING

1 p.m. FOX — PBA Playoffs: Final

5 p.m. CBSSN — PWBA: Rockford Open Finals

COLLEGE BASEBALL

11 a.m. ACCN — Pittsburgh at Notre Dame

11 a.m. ESPN2 — Miami at Florida St.

Noon BTN — Penn St. at Ohio St.

Noon SECN — Mississippi St. at Texas A&M

2 p.m. ACCN — Clemson at Virginia

2 p.m. ESPN2 — Nebraska at Illinois

3 p.m. SECN — Alabama at Auburn

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN)

11 a.m. ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Vermont at Maryland

1:30 p.m. ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Ohio St. at Cornell

4 p.m. ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Harvard at Rutgers

6:30 p.m. ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Delaware at Georgetown

COLLEGE RUGBY

1 p.m. CNBC — Division IA Women’s and Men’s National Championships

3 p.m. NBC — Division IA Women’s and Men’s National Championships

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

6 p.m. ESPN2 — NCAA Selection Show

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD

7 a.m. ACCN — ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championship

3 p.m. PAC-12N — Pac-12 Championships: Finals

GOLF

6:30 a.m. GOLF — DP World Tour: Soudal Open

11 a.m. GOLF — LPGA Tour: Cognizant Founders Cup

Noon CBS — LPGA Tour: Cognizant Founders Cup

Noon GOLF — PGA Tour: AT&T Byron Nelson

2 p.m. CBS — PGA Tour: AT&T Byron Nelson

2 p.m. GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: Regions Tradition

MLB

12:30 p.m. MLBN — Toronto at Tampa Bay OR Seattle at NY Mets

1:30 p.m. BSOK — Boston at Texas

3:30 p.m. MLBN — Philadelphia at LA Dodgers OR Chicago Cubs at Arizona

6 p.m. ESPN — San Francisco at St. Louis

NBA

2:30 p.m. ABC — Eastern Conference: Milwaukee at Boston

7 p.m. TNT — Western Conference: Dallas at Phoenix

NHL

6 p.m. TBS — Eastern Conference: Pittsburgh at NY Rangers

8:30 p.m. ESPN2 — Western Conference: Dallas at Calgary

RODEO

2 p.m. CBSSN — PBR: World Finals, Round 3

SOCCER (MEN)

6 a.m. USA — Premier League: Burnley at Tottenham Hotspur

8 a.m. CBSSN — Serie A: Genoa at Napoli

8 a.m. USA — Premier League: Manchester City at West Ham United

10:30 a.m. USA — Premier League: Brentford at Everton

11 a.m. CBSSN — Serie A: Atalanta at AC Milan

12:30 p.m. ESPN — MLS: New England at Atlanta United FC

3 p.m. ESPN — MLS: Minnesota United FC at Seattle FC

8 p.m. ESPN2 — USL Championship: Tampa Bay at Phoenix FC

SWIMMING

2 p.m. NBC — U.S. National Championships

TENNIS

6 a.m. TENNIS — Rome-WTA/ATP Singles and Doubles Finals

USFL

11 a.m. NBC — Birmingham vs. Philadelphia

3 p.m. FOX — Pittsburgh vs. Houston

0 Comments

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

News Alert