Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
All-State soccer matches start Thursday
0 Comments

All-State soccer matches start Thursday

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
State Championship Soccer

Broken Arrow's Greyson Owens, celebrating a goal in the Class 6A state final, has been selected to play in the Class 6A All-State Game on Thursday.

The All-World Awards presented by Bill Knight Automotive is June 29.

The Oklahoma Soccer Coaches Association’s All-State Games for the state’s top 320 senior high school players are scheduled Thursday through Saturday at Midwest City Carl Albert.

On Thursday, the Class 6A girls match is at 6 p.m., followed by the boys at 8.

Class 5A’s games are on Friday: girls at 6 p.m. and the boys at 8 p.m.

On Saturday, the 3A girls will start at 1 p.m. The 3A boys game has been canceled due to an East player testing positive for COVID after practicing with the team Wednesday.

Later Saturday, the 4A girls game is set at 6 p.m., followed by the boys at 8.

Tickets are $5 for adults and $3 for students.

ALL-STATE ROSTERS

CLASS 6A BOYS

East

Caden Ball, Edmond Memorial, Midfielder; Caleb Birkenfeld, Owasso High, Midfielder; Jack Bratcher, Sand Springs, Forward; Ulysses Cisneros, Booker T. Washington, Forward; Senecca Collins, Muskogee, Defender; Abraham Covarrubias, Edmond Memorial, Forward; John Covell, Bartlesville, Defender; Rylan Franca, Union, Defender; David Garcia, Enid, Defender; Andrew Kruse, Broken Arrow, Midfielder; Luis Mendoza, Enid, Forward; Christopher O’Neil, Stillwater, Midfielder; Greyson Owens, Broken Arrow, Defender; Andres Quintero, Jenks, Midfielder; Xander Quiroga, Sand Springs, GK; Erik Quiroz, Jenks, Defender; Keaton Rasmussen, Owasso, GK; Fernando Saldana, Sand Springs, Forward; Austin Smith, Owasso, Midfielder; Miguel Torres, Union, Forward.

CLASS 5A BOYS

East

Juan Anaya, Rogers, Defender; Ky Carper, Durant, Midfielder; Tyler Collins, Pryor, Defender; William De Dios, Edison, Defender; Tyler Douthitt, Claremore, Midfielder; Tucker Falling, Edison, Midfielder; Allan Flores, East Central, Defender, Edgar Fraire, East Central, GK; Ryan Gasaway, Bishop Kelley, Forward; Jack Groves, Carl Albert, Forward; Luis Hernandez, East Central, Midfielder; Jose Jaramillo, Memorial, Defender; Cooper King, Bishop Kelley, Midfielder; Daniel King, Shawnee, Midfielder; Drake Poth, Glenpool, Forward; Jairo Rodriguez, McAlester, Forward; Rene Rosas, Rogers, Forward; Dolton Scott, Claremore, Defender; Jesse Stokes, Pryor, Forward; Antonio Valdez, Memorial, GK.

CLASS 4A BOYS

East

Alex Amezquita, Poteau, Forward; Pete Boyaci, Cascia Hall, Defender; Rylee Davis, Fort Gibson, Midfielder; Charlie Divelbiss, Hilldale, Forward; Jose Estrada, Fort Gibson, Midfielder; Brayden Eubanks, Oologah, GK; Ryan Geib, Skiatook, Forward; Luke Hackett, Miami, GK; Skyler Judd, Miami, Midfielder; Caleb Kolman, Metro Christian, Defender; Luis Lara, Oologah, Defender; Emir Lucero, Poteau, Forward; Ayden Nelson, Oologah, Defender; Edgar Nino, Catoosa, Midfielder; Ethan Rose, Metro Christian, Forward; Paul Said, Holland Hall, Forward; Kaivon Shoeleh, Skiatook, Midfielder; Joseph Studebaker, Holland Hall, Defender; Corbet Weaver, Hilldale, Midfielder; Anthony Yardy, Miami, Defender.

CLASS 3A BOYS

East

Gabriel Baca, Victory Christian, Defender; Ben Brown, Rejoice Christian, Midfielder; Nathan Brown, Locust Grove, Midfielder; Luke Bruner, Summit Christian, Forward; Braxton Bulman, Claremore Sequoyah, Forward; Fernando Castilleja, Commerce, Defender; Arthur Dias, Victory Christian, Forward; Benito Domingo, Commerce, Midfielder; Pace Fletcher, Regent Prep; Toss Fourkiller, Westville, GK; Romario Fuentes, Claremore Sequoyah, Defender; Garret Hoffman, Claremore Sequoyah, Midfielder; Ty Jauert, Commerce, Midfielder; Maxwell Kramer, Rejoice Christian, Forward; Tyler Kruis, Claremore Sequoyah, Midfielder; Josh McCormick, Summit Christian, Defender; Ethan Myers, Commerce, Defender; Wyatt Ramsey, Claremore Sequoyah, GK.

CLASS 6A GIRLS

East

Brooke Amos, Union, Defender; Grace Cousins, Booker T. Washington, Defender; Addie Dilbeck, Bartlesville, Forward; Khaige English, Sapulpa, Forward; Van Fitch, Jenks, Forward; Cierra Gann, Owasso, Defender; Madison Hayes, Broken Arrow, Defender; Kaydn Kahkesh, Edmond Memorial, Forward; Felicia Liptak, Bixby, Midfielder; Holli Meyer, Union, Defender; Claire Nichols, Edmond Memorial, Midfielder; Lauren Parton, Booker T. Washington, Midfielder; Stormie Ramsey, Sapulpa, Midfielder; Teagan Smith, Sand Springs, Forward; Harmony Turner, Broken Arrow, Midfielder; Giselle Urquiza, Bixby, Midfielder; Yessenia Velazquez, Putnam West, GK; Olivia Vigil, Edmond Memorial, GK; Chloe Wilkins, Owasso, Forward.

CLASS 5A GIRLS

East

Tatjanna Auerbach, Glenpool, Midfielder; Kelsey Caldwell, Claremore, Midfielder; Liz Campbell, Bishop Kelley, Forward; Makaya Crisp, Pryor, GK; Avery Determan, Bishop Kelley, Defender; Kendyl Doss, Coweta, Midfielder; Gracie Howell, Glenpool, Forward; Keeleigh Johnson, McAlester, Defender; Kaitlyn Kirchhoff, Bishop Kelley, GK; Izabella Lozano, Durant, Defender; Jazmynn Manuel, Memorial, Forward; Ana Ochoa, Rogers, Forward; Ivania Pena, East Central, Defender; Moriah Reed, Coweta, Forward; Jacey Rupe, Collinsville, Midfielder; Riley Schoelen, Carl Albert, Midfielder; Madison Taylor, Tahlequah, Midfielder; Aliyah Tomlinson, Durant, Forward; Abbigayle Vargas, Pryor, Defender; Riley Weisbrod, Carl Albert, Defender.

CLASS 4A GIRLS

East

Sara Acupan, Miami, Defender; Albany Adair, Fort Gibson, Midfielder; Lauren Bingham, Metro Christian, Defender; Audrey Coleman, Cascia Hall, Forward; Meadow DeZoete, Grove, Defender; Gabriella Fields, Metro Christian, Midfielder; Emersen Glass, Hilldale, Defender; Keelia Hazelwood, Fort Gibson, Defender; Anna Holmes, Wagoner, Midfielder; Beca Hopping, Miami, Forward; Elizabeth Kaiser, Oologah, Forward; Alexandra Kasper, Poteau, Forward; Piper Lorenzo, Skiatook, Forward; Jayla Lucas, Catoosa, GK; Isabella McWilliams, Hilldale, Midfielder; Briley Pennington, Grove, Midfielder; Chloe Pigott, Holland Hall, Defender; Kiah Purdunn, Oologah, Forward; Addie Reynolds, Hilldale, GK; Libby Rowland, Holland Hall, Midfielder.

CLASS 3A GIRLS

East

Grace Barnard, Verdigris, Forward; Bailey Beach, Westville, Defender; Alexis Borgstadt, Verdigris, Midfielder; Kelby Bradley, Locust Grove, GK; Lauren Bulcroft, Verdigris, Forward; Karina Cupples, Drumright, GK; Brooklyn Duncan, Westville, Midfielder; Aidan Falcon, Summit Christian, Defender; Emilee Foran, Drumright, Forward; Lauren Force, Rejoice Christian, Forward; Rhianna Hayes, Inola, Midfielder; Bobby Jackson, Porter, Defender; Honey Jenkins, Porter, Midfielder; Kristin Rogers, Locust Grove, Defender; Elsah Shasteen, Mannford (honorary), Zoe Uptgraft, Drumright, Defender; Katy Volnic, Rejoice Christian (honorary); Avery Welch, Inola, Defender.

0 Comments

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News