Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
First-round results for girls state golf tournaments
0 Comments
High school girls state golf scores

First-round results for girls state golf tournaments

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
6A Girls Golf State Tournament

Players react to a curious squirrel during the first round of the Class 6A girls golf state tournament on Wednesday in Broken Arrow.

Class 5A Girls

Chickasaw Pointe Golf Club

At Kingston

Par 70

Teams

1. Durant 333-345—678

2. Carl Albert 353-341—694

3. Bishop Kelley 354-356—710

4. Duncan 381-343—724

5. Altus 381-402—783

6. Sapulpa 403-382—786

7. Claremore 411-390—801

8. Piedmont 426-398—824

9. Guthrie 422-418—840

10. Edison 429-419—848

11. OKC McGuinness 436-432—868

12. Noble 457-423—880

Top Individuals

1. Mikaela Karanja, Durant 70-73—143

2. Aubrey House, McAlester 71-75—146

3. Natalie Blonien, Altus 79-71—150

4. Peyton Coburn, Bishop Kelley 80-73—153

5. Kamryn Zuniga, Carl Albert 78-73—153

6. JJ Gregston, Duncan 83-79—162

7. Gracyn Rains, Pryor 87-78—165

8. Scarlet Sturch, Durant 83-83—166

9. Bradi McLemore, Durant 81-87—168

10. Peyton Black, Carl Albert 87-87—174

Others

Altus: Sarah Perez, Altus 87-111—198, Sommer Ramirez 108-106—214, Taylor Owens 111-114—225, Jadyn Joyce 107-119—226

Ardmore: Kaylyn Thompson 105-97—202

Bishop Kelley: Elle Stanger, Bishop Kelley 87-94—181, Kate Davis 89-94—183-94—183, Samantha Klingerberg 98-97—195, Ella Stewart 105-95—200

Carl Albert: Rylan Ashley 93-93—186, Libby Bradshaw 99-86—184, Haiden Cosner 95-99—194

Claremore: Hadley Abraham 96-100—196, Abbey Hagen 105-91—196, Caroline Crum 106-97—203, , Arlie Gordon 104-102—206, Reece Sallee 113-110—223

Duncan: Gracelynn Nickell 92-83—175, Ady Meek 99-94—183, Addie Siess 107-97—204, Avery Brooksher 113-107—220

Durant: Riley Samrow 99-105—204, Chloe Henderson 104-206

Edison: Haley Bundy 100-93—193, Selena Sanchez 102-108—210, Catherine Dooley 116-103—219, Reagan Kessler 111-115—226, Rose Harvey 129

El Reno: Berkley Smith 116-101—217, Shayne Castrop 115-114—229, Rose Harvey 129-133—262

Glenpool: Kristen Conner 101-106—207

Guthrie: Sue Marie Meshew 95-101—196, Rylin Wells 97-103—200, Emily Beeby 106-111—217, Liberty Crick 124-103—227

Guymon: Anna Bautista 97-93—190

Lawton Mac: Mariah Gaede 119-110—229, Savannah Layeski 126-125—151

Noble: Kyra Boydstun 104-97—201, Leigha King 109-113—222, Savanna Balkema 122-101—223, Addison Steely 122-112—234

OKC McGuinness: Allie Justiz 95-89—184, Moe Kierl 100-106—206, Kaeli Nguyen 115-120—235, Emma Wilson 126-117—243, Ella Stone 135-125—260

Piedmont: Haley Whittern 101-84—185,  Amanda Lane 111-98—201, Lilly Thomson 111-102—213, Maddy Kuzmic 111-119—230, Maddison Gatewood 117-114—231

Pryor: Abby Day 99-101—200

Sapulpa: Hope Tuttle 92-85—177, Aziah Perez 97-84—181, Sierra Hughes 103-100—203, Brianna Fernandez 111-113—225, Maddie Craig 116-119—235

Shawnee: Mio Dykstra 99-105-204

Tahlequah: Katie Pursley 104-103—207, Hope Berry 105-94—199

Class 4A Girls

Buffalo Rock Golf Course

At Cushing

Par 70

Teams

1. Hilldale 348-371—719

2. Kingfisher 356-363—719

3. Wagoner 368-357—725

4. Cushing 387-379—766

5. Elk City 395-390—785

6. Fort Gibson 402-404—806

7. Tuttle 403-404—807

8. Pauls Valley 404-408—812

9 Weatherford 409-405—814

10. Seminole 438-419—857

11. Muldrow 448-429—877

12. Newcastle 453-440—893

Individuals

1. Maddi Kamas, Kingfisher 69-67—136

2. Layne Alshie, Fort Gibson 77-79—156

3. Emily Vang, Catoosa 76-81—157

4. Addy Asmus, Hilldale 82-90—172

5. Aubree Morton, Hilldale 84-90—174

6. Mechelle Vermillion 88-87—175

T7. Kelsy Douglas, Tuttle 92-85—177

T7. Rylie Spaulding, Wagoner 92-85—177

T9. Carly Craig, Blanchard 88-90—178

T9. Caitlyn Henson, Wagoner 90-88—178

Others

Ada: Ava Manwell 95-102—197, Ava Patterson 102-98—200

Cache: Kallie Delorio 98-101—199, Kyla Bonnerens 100-100—200

Clinton: Loren Coleman 94-93—187

Cushing: Morgan Crow 90-92—182, Kaybre Wright 96-97—193, Georgia Griffeth 103-91—194, Macy Theimer 100-99—199, Ryan Gaskins 101-102—203

Elgin: Hallye Bolan 96-104—200, Jessica Diley 100-107—207

Elk City: Mattie Thompson 91-95—186, Brett Barnett 97-95—192, Katelyn Pierce 102-100—202, Tory Garrison 108-100—208

Fort Gibson: Katelyn Rigsby 97-106—203, Lauren Davis 114-108—222, Zoey Fast 114-111—22, Addison Caldwell 122-119—241

Hilldale: Karlie Kirkhart 91-92—183, Adde Glass 91-99—190, Emersen Glass 102-108—210

Kingfisher: Kari Shepard 92-99—191 , Olivia Wilcox 95-98—193, Katey Brickman 100-105—205, Kylie Hood 114-99—213

Muldrow: Claire Tabor 103-105—208, Ashlyn Flute 110-111—221, Chanlee Mcrary 117-104—221, Hope Moss 118-109—227, Shailey Evans 123-126—249

Newcastle: Taylor Frazier 102-103—205, Abby Otis 110-104—214, Lola Meek 122-113—235, Madi Allen 119-120—239, Addison Connor 122-141—263

Oologah: Zoey Sparks 126-104—230

Pauls Valley: Averyl Bell 98-92—190, Ellie Margeson 99-107—206, Jaylye Stokes 107-103—210, Laney Hitt 104-106—210, Julie Balcerak 103-118—221

Seminole: Addy O’Daniel 106-94—200, Bryanna McAlvain 103-102—205, Hannah Walker 110-110—220, Maya Carter 119-113—232, Azlyn Simrell 130-129—259

Skiatook: Haylee Jernegan 95-96—191

Stilwell: Jayli Christie 111-102—213

Sulphur: Owen West 106-100—206

Tuttle: Kennedy Smith 101-96—197, Elaina Streber 100-105—205, Lilly McAfee 110-121—231, Dani Frost 116-118—234

Wagoner: Katlyn Louviere 98-97—195, Brekka Watkins 102-100—202

Weatherford: Rachel Carruth 98-97—195, Chloe Cummins 102-94—196, Aviree Roberson 102-102—204, McKinley Elwick 107-112—219, Maddy Hada 129-123—252

Class 3A Girls

Westwood Park Golf Club

At Norman

Par 71

Teams

1. Plainview 311-317—628

2. Oklahoma Christian School 319-319-638

3. Perkins-Tryon 327-353—680

4. Marlow 363-374—737

5. Henryetta 367-392—759

6. Lincoln Christian 372-400—772

7. Cascia Hall 402-410—812

8. Dickson 415-405—820

9. Eufaula 422—417—839

10. Chisholm 417-442—859

11. Stigler 438-447—885

Top Individuals

1. Brooklyn Benn, Okla. Christian School 68-64—132

2. Reagan Chaney, Plainview 71-72—143

3. Drew Faires, Mount St. Mary 72-70—142

4. Lindyn Ross, Plainview 75-74—149

5. Alex Peters, Okla. Christian School 78-75—153

6. Logan Allen, Perkins-Tryon 79-77—156

7. Carrie Hutchings, Plainview 79-77—156

8. Courtney Petersen, Chisholm 75-84—159

9. Gabby Hack, Marlow 81-80—161

10. Parker Garrett, Dickson 80-82—162

Others

Atoka: Raeleigh Madden 91-96—187

Bethel: Chandler Wilson, 89-94—183

Cascia Hall: Hailey Polston 91-96—187, Megan Lobato 93-103—196, Ainsley Smith 107-103—210, Maggie Stewart 111-108—219, Kayla Hawley 121-112—233

Checotah: Hayley Forsblom 89-100—189

Chisholm: Regi Pasby 106-122—228, Calli Helterbrand 116-121—237, Jessica Corey 120-115—235, Lala Skaerkle 131-124—255

Dewey: Makenna Smith 88-99—187

Dickson: Kya Lamb 94-89—183, Jaden Cox 112-110—222, Emma Bean 129-124—253, Madison Scruggs 134-126—260

Eufaula: Ryleigh Martin 89-89—178, Gracie-Jane Lasiter 97-108—205, Chelsea Marshall 117-109—226, Savannah Goodman 119-111—230, Rhyatt Dunn 131-128—259

Henryetta: Skylar Smallwood 86-86—172, Lottie Johnson 87-105—193, Skylar Morris 100-97—197, Emily Stockholm 95-106—201, Mabry Been 99-103—202

Holland Hall: Riley Beeler 87-85—172

Inola: Keaton Ellis 106-105—211

Kingston: Emi O’Steen 82-88—170

Lincoln Christian: Taylor Stone 83-98—181, Brooke Guyman 91-103—194, Johanna Garza 104-95—199, Lemley Himaya 97-104—201, Rylee Monsey 101-106—207

Lindsay: Teddie Hooker 113-106—219

Marlow: Jenna Wade 91-94—185, Miranda Martinez 92-97—189, Maddy Elroy 99-103—202, Haley McKinley 105-140—245

North Rock Creek: Abbi Hurst 104-97—201

Oklahoma Christian: Katie Joe Eisenhower 83-90—173, Ella Barbush 90-90—180, Makenzi Duncan 93-102—195

Perkins-Tryon: Avery Anglin 75-100—175, Mariah Shropshire 81-82—163, Savannah Truesdale 92-94—186, Brooklyn Clinesmith 104-103—207

Plainview: Jalee Sampley 86-98—184, Jessica Zimmerman 94-94—188

Purcell: Gracie Smith 103-111—214

Stigler: Emma Goodman 104-103—207, Averie Amos 105-114—219, Kinley Dill 118-113—231, Jade Maxwell 111-125—236, Madley Robertson 123-117—240

Class 2A Girls

Cimarron National Golf Club

At Guthrie

Par 70

Teams

1. Turner 329-325—654

2. Christian Heritage 332-331—663

3. Regent Prep 353-358—711

4. Oklahoma Christian 379-375—754

5. Merritt 382-388--770

6. Keys 399-413—812

7. Mooreland 403-415—818

8. Olive 415-405—820

9. Community Christian 413-415—828

10. Crescent 412-421—833

11. Tishomingo 437-432—869

12. Oktaha 447-464—911

Top Individuals

1. Jenni Roller, Regent Prep 66-67—1332.

2. Jaci Hartman, Turner 73-67—140

3. Raychel Nelke, Pocola 71-70—141

4. Layne Miller, Christian Heritage 70-73—143

5. Sarah Sherrad, Christian Heritage 72-76—148

6. Josey Cavitt, Turner 75-76—151

7. Avery Haddock, Oklahoma Christian 82-76—158

8. Ramsey Gunter, Oklahoma Christian 79-81—160

9. Sidney Keller, Keys 84-86--170

10. Audrey Manley, Regent Prep 87-84—171

Others

Amber-Pocasset: Kylee Smith 103-107—210

Antlers: Macy Porter 88-91—179

Canadian: Tammanie Anzlouar 108-105—213, Mollie Westfall 101-117—218

Christian Heritage: Holly Best 89-89—178, Bella Brown 101-93—194, Lizzie Howell 103-95—198

Community Christian: Sayre Stapleton 83-94—177, Katie Sparks 109-102—211, Meredith Moffitt 104-111—215, Corban Cooke 117-108—225, Kailey Lewis 119-125—244

Crescent: Ryleigh Stevens 91-92—183, Chloee Defuentes 101-107—208, Mackenzie Dreyer 105-109—214, Reydon Walker 115-125—240, Kaylin Scott DNP-113—113

Crowder: Kelsea Motley 104-DNP—104

Frederick: Paige Orr 92-84—176

Hulbert: Lillian Chambers 103-98—201

Keys: Jaycee Gideon 97-102—199, Lily Massingill 103-111—214, Asia Perry 115-115—230, Carlee Gideon 119-114—233

Laverne: Taylor Ruch 108-109—217

Mangum: Destiny Allmon 86-92—178, Cassie Whetstone 100-102—202

Merritt: Kiera Stehr 88-95—183, Dayli Pollard 96-89—185, Lexie Frazier 97-100--197, Taylor Ford 101-104—205, Jamie Peffer 101-108—209

Mooreland: Alisa Williams 92-102—194, Ella Bouse 100-103—203, Trinity Meliza 110-103—213, Evelyn Sturgill 104-110—214, Kamdyn Frazier 107-107—214

Nowata: Lizzie Woolman 105-108—213

Oklahoma Christian: Evin Johnson 111-105—216, Cianne Knowles 107-113—220, Gracie Graham 122-113—235

Oktaha: Cambree McCay 109-108—217, Bryna Rodden 113-117—230, Tatum Barrett 113-121—234, Emma Roach 112-123—325, Maggie Murphy 133-118—251

Olive: Holly Hanks 95-89—184, Madison Lafoon 103-101--204, Chloe Henshaw 100-108—208, Josie Heston 117—107—224, Laney Carter 124-113—237

Prague: Elle Standlee 93-83—176, Maggie Smith 92-92—184

Regent Prep: Lauren Holder 97-102—199, Kate McElwain 103-105—208, Hanna Dickens 105-109—214

Rejoice Christian: Liz Lake 117-114—231

Tishomingo: Stella Caskey 107-104—211, Braidey Treas 112-102--214, Kari Murray 109-105--214, Cadence Merchant 109-121—230, Katelyn LaFevers 127-124—251

Turner: Isabella Dobson 90-91—181, Hope Hill 91-92—183, Braylee Foster 96-91—187

Watonga: Natalie Walker 94-97—191

0 Comments

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News