Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
All-State update: Golf, swimming events set Monday
0 Comments
All-State update: Golf, swimming

All-State update: Golf, swimming events set Monday

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Monday

Up next: Golf, 8:30 a.m. at Cherokee Hills Golf Club, Catoosa; Swimming, 6:30 p.m., Mitch Park, Edmond

Tickets: $5

Rosters

GOLF

East

Boys: Matt Barlow, Bishop Kelley; Zachary Decker, Grove; Gus Fritz, Shawnee; Evan Gwin, Chandler; Trent Hixon, Pawnee; Isaac Latta. Keys Park Hill; Jamen Parsons, Jenks; Jacoby Riggs, Grove; Carson Stookey, Inola; Jeremy Tandoy, Union; Dylan Teeter, Bixby; Mark Weems, Ada.

Girls: Nina Aills, Broken Arrow; Logan Allen, Perkins-Tryon; Katelyn Bollenbach, Jenks; Haley Bundy, Edison; Meghan Charles, Sand Springs; Avery Clevenger, Broken Arrow; Caitlyn Henson, Wagoner; Sidney Keller, Keys Park Hill; Aubrey Manley, Regent Prep; Emi Osteen, Kingston; Bradi McLemore, Durant; Aubree Morton, Hilldale.

West

Boys: Jaxen Brewer, Washington; Cash Clark, Community Christian; Travis Poole, Elk City; Max Garza, Mount St. Mary; Drew Goodman, Christian Heritage; Tres Hill, Elk City; Braden Hirzel, Guthrie; Shane Herlihy, Edmond North; Luke O’Dell, Turner; Dominic Stevens, Crescent; Izaac White, Duncan; Jordan Wilson, Edmond North.

Girls: Anna Bautista, Guymon; Haley Blevins, Edmond North; Libby Bradshaw, Carl Albert; Reagan Chaney, Plainview; Kelsey Douglas, Tuttle; Drew Faires, Mount St. Mary; Parker Garrett, Dickson; Maddi Kamas, Kingfisher; Layne Miller, Christian Heritage; Lindyn Ross, Plainview; Sara Sherrard, Christian Heritage; Lillian Whitley, Edmond Memorial.

Coaches: Michael Shelton, Fort Gibson; Jacob Miller, Woodward.

SWIMMING

East

Boys: Colin Goddard, Kyle Peterson and John Steward, Bartlesville; Grant Stuckey, Jenks; Daniel Sibley, Union; Gavin Sires, Stillwater; Sam Duda and Tyler Hoang, Bishop Kelley; Trent Ogden, Shawnee.

Girls: Laney Fenton, Jasmine Rau and Gabrielle Vargus, Jenks; Courtney Posey, Union; Abbey Mink, Bishop Kelley; Rachel Kramer, Broken Arrow; Haylee Schapp, Fort Gibson; Jaidyn Hooper, Stillwater; Kaylee Ward, Claremore.

Coach: Valarie Colburn, Shawnee

West

Boys: Sam Hart and Max Myers, Edmond Memorial; Aiden Hayes, Norman North; Kaleb Shive, Altus; Kaleb Putman and Max Wolfley, MWC Carl Albert; Matthew Hall, Southmoore; Ryan Harris, Edmond Santa Fe; Mayson Thiebaud, Duncan.

Girls: Emma Reynolds and Erin Sylvester, Edmond North; Bria Boreham, Norman North; Emma Burnley, Lawton Eisenhower; Hallie Sheffield, Tuttle; Hope Swor, Duncan; Molly Woodruff, MWC Carl Albert; Halle McFarlane, Edmond Deer Creek; Krista Parker, Edmond Memorial.

Coaches: East — Valarie Colburn, Shawnee; West — Michael Shive, Altus.

0 Comments

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News