Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
6A-2A state tournament golf scores
0 Comments

6A-2A state tournament golf scores

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
6A Golf

Jenks’ Jamen Parsons with coach Dustin Miller at the Class 6A boys state golf tournament at Forest Ridge in Broken Arrow, OK, May 10, 2021. Stephen Pingry, Tulsa World

Class 6A

At Forest Ridge Golf Course

Team standings

1. Edmond North 299-294—593, 2. Jenks 316-291—607, 3. Broken Arrow 309-303—612, T4. Norman 311-307—618, T4. Stillwater 299-319—618, 6. Bixby 307-314—621, 7. Norman North 316-312—628, 8. Edmond Santa Fe 317-320—637, 9. Edmond Memorial 328-319—647, 10. Owasso 332-318—650, 11. Choctaw 323-339—662, 12. Edmond Deer Creek 343-323—666.

Top individuals

1. Ben Stoller, Owasso, 70-70—140; 2. Jordan Wilson, Edmond North, 71-70—141; 3. Dylan Teeter, Bixby, 72-71—143; 4. Mesa Falleur, Muskogee, 74-70—144; 5. Carson Wright, Norman, 73-75—148; 6. Bo Burton, Edmond North, 74-75—149.

Other individual standings

Bixby: Zak Hernandez 77-80—157, Parker Fredrichsen 77-84—161, Nick Friedrichsen 81-80—161, Brennan Boles 87-83—170.

Broken Arrow: Tyler Collier 75-75—150, Kaden Armstrong 80-74—154, Alex Bloxham 78-77—155, Hunter Stanley 76-79—155, Hayes Gutierrez 81-77—158.

Choctaw: Sutton McMillan 70-83—153, Gunner Williams 82-82—164, Tristan Laffey 86-86—172, Logan Hamby 85-93—178, Conner Gitthens 94-88—182.

Edmond Deer Creek: Jack Hope 82-75—157, Kolby Matthews 80-79—159, Charlie Bentley 85-82—167, Austin Evans 96-87—183, Tony Ludlam 96-89—185.

Edmond Memorial: Austin Dolan 82-75—157, Will Casey 78-81—159, Trent Martindale 82-80—162, Wyatt King 86-83—169, George Kaugmann 90-83—173.

Edmond North: Shane Herlihy 77-73—150, Parker Sands 77-76—153, Carson Blaser 80-81—161.

Edmond Santa Fe: Rhett Hughes 78-74—152, C.J. Phillips 76-77—153, Cullen Cummings 77-82—159, Owen Kay 86-87—173, Scott McNellis 90-102—192.

Jenks: Jamen Parsons 79-71—150, Sam Morris 78-72—150, Buddy Wehrli 77-74—151, Cale Vanbrunt 82-74—156, Cody Fifer 82-77—159.

Norman: Ryan Bell 75-81—156, Landon Stover 80-78—158, Evan Kelley 86-73—159, Desmon Norman 83-82—165.

Norman North: Josh Stuart 79-71—150, Jake Hopper 77-75—152, Max Courange 79-82—161, Leyton Kyle 81-84—165, Ben Campbell 85-85—170.

Owasso: Braden Lang 80-79—159, John DeJarnett 93-78—171, Caden Cannon 89-91—180, Landon Pollock 104-94—198.

Stillwater: Bennett Baldwin 71-79—150, Grant Gudgel 72-78—150, Noah Bratton 77-83—160, John Blake 81-84—165.

Other Individuals: Luke Woods, Westmoore, 72-80—152; Jeremy Tandoy, Union, 78-77—155; Zach Siaca, Lawton, 77-79—156; Brady Wicker, Ponca City, 82-75—157; Cole Luber, Mustang, 82-79—161; Jesse Tandoy, Union, 78-83—161; Tanner John, Bartlesville, 84-81—165; Dan Downey, Lawton, 86-81—167; Evan Lauritsen, Bartlesville, 83-87—170; Logan Ridley, Muskogee, 86-88—174; Mason Sebrant, Southmoore, 87-87—174; Gage Tennyson, Yukon, 85-90—175; Rylee Pruett, Mustang, 88-103—191.

Class 5A

At Meadowbrook

Teams standings

1. Bishop Kelley 307-300—607, 2. Duncan 303-317—620, 3. Guthrie 318-324—642, 4. Bishop McGuinness 335-340—675, 5. Altus 355-367—722, 6. Collinsville 363-370—733, 7. Glenpool 376-357—733, 8. Durant 363-377—740, 9. Piedmont 384-361—745, 10. Tahlequah 373-373—746, 11. Carl Albert 373-380—753, 12. Ardmore 382-377—759

Top individuals

1. Parker Payne, Noble, 70-66—136; 2. Will Hennessee, Bishop Kelley, 69-72—141; 3. Gus Fritz, Shawnee, 72-75—147; 4. Brady Hirzel, Guthrie, 73-78—151; 5. Isaac White, Duncan, 75-77—152; 6. Bryce Carr, Duncan, 76-76—152; 7. Jaret Dean, Guthrie, 76-76—152; 8. Matt Barlow, Bishop Kelley, 73-80—153; 9. Cason Keel, Duncan, 77-79—156; 10. Cole Wipfil, Carl Albert, 79-78—157.

Other individual standings

Altus: Gunner Hammon 78-89—167, Easton Bull 87-85—172, Bray Davis 94-100—194, Byke Murrow 102-93—195, Hayden Miller 96-100—196.

Ardmore: Pranav Dahya 89-94—183, Ramsey Ward 94-91—185, Ethan Moen 92-95—187Matthew Sheehy 107-97—204, Jackson Hurt 119-120—243.

Bishop Kelley: Owen Beecroft 83-76—159, David Bryan 82-77—159, Max McGinty 85-75—160.

Carl Albert: Caden Nossaman 91-92—183, Luke Hooker 98-101—199, Jake Curling 108-107—215, Tucker Barbee 115-128—243.

Collinsville: Weston Neveu 87-91—178, Jake Bays 91-94—185, Levi Craig, 88-99—187, Dax Sills 97-94—191, Alex Byington 102-91—193.

Duncan: Caden Stevens 82-79—161, Jace Black 75-86—161, Baylor Bostick 77-85—162.

Durant: Levi Helms 98-97—195, Kyson Leonard 101-106—207.

Glenpool: Brandon Aikins 80-78—158, Brian Aikins 89-79—168, Mason Trent 97-89—186, Holden Camp 113-111—224, J.W. Stevens 110-115—225.

Guthrie: Beau Dale 84-88—172, Jaxon Hirzel 90-84—174.

Piedmont: Hayden Rodriquez 98-82—180, Derek Johnson 94-93—187, Erik Loper 95-93—188, Joey Mars 97-93—190, Daxton Nimz 101-101—202.

Tahlequah: Brett Bolin 89-85—174, Ryan Dark 93-95—188, Jack Vance 102-89—191, Dex Dotson 93-104—197, Cade Mashburn 98-106—204.

Noble: Trevor Lorenz 78-80—158.

Edison Prep: Anthony Manipella 80-82—162.

Pryor: Evan Weaver 84-78—162, Jason Greer 97-93—190.

Coweta: Christian Frankhauser 92-90—182.

Claremore: Hayden Abraham 93-95—188.

Shawnee: Landon Primeaux 97-91—188.

Sapulpa: Will Graves 95-98—193.

El Reno: Dallon Briswell 113-89—202, Bryan Richardson 116-121—237.

Class 4A

At Winter Creek Golf and Country Club

Blanchard

Team standings

1. Cascia Hall 302-296—598, 2. Elk City 303-298—601, 3. Holland Hall 325-314—639, 4. Heritage Hall 324-317—641, 5. Ada 338-308—646, 6. Cushing 346-351—697, 7. Tuttle 356-354—710, 8. Grove 365-349—714, 9. Oologah 367-350—717, 10. Broken Bow 387-365—752, 11. Poteau 360-393—753, 12. Bethany 387-390—777, 13. Cache 423-407—830

Individual standings

1. Will Sides, Cascia Hall 68-68—136; 2. Tres Hill, Elk City 69-67—136; 3. Drew Mabrey, Holland Hall 75-70—145; T4. Mack Weems, Ada 76-72—148; T4. Kyle McLaughlin, Heritage Hall 76-72—148; 6. Carson Newton, Seminole 78-72—150; 7. Nathan Womack, Elk City 75-76—151; T8. Jack Gero, Cascia Hall 76-76—152; T8. Kolby Legg, Cushing 73-79—152; T10. Michael Huff, Ada 80-74—154; T10. Zach Decker, Grove 81-73—154.

Other individual standings

Ada: David Anderson 91-81—172, David Johnson 91-81—172, Derek Layton 108-90—198

Bethany: Connor Compton 86-88—174, Andrew David 96-95—191, Davin Reed 100-98—198, Kyle Lynn 105-109—214, Carson Stoops 131-115—246

Blanchard: Colin Hacker 80-79—159

Bridge Creek: Braxton Turner 88-93—181

Bristow: Jackson Lupp 82-80—162, Cooper Shields 81-86—167

Broken Bow: Jaxon Jennings 87-86—173, Baylor Bishop 99-82—181, Wesley McCoy 99-98—197, Cale Bible 102-99—201, Ben Campos 106-103—209

Cache: Brady Wise 106-95—201, David Cannon 99-107—206, Jack Walker 113-100—213, Aiden Konnerman 112-105—217, Andrew Toms 106-120—226

Cascia Hall: Jake Dukes 78-77—155, Will Alberts 80-80—160, JJ Peters 86-75—161

Cushing: Jordan Butler 82-78—160, Gavin Burton 100-91—191, Cayden Sherwood 91-103—194, Carson Chandler 111-114—225

Elk City: Aden Schmidt 79-78—157, Travis Poole 80-77—157, Mason Schmidt 90-78—168

Grove: Jacoby Riggs 79-81—160, Nathaniel East 101-95—196, Tyler Case 105-100—205, Zane Malone 104-101—205

Heritage Hall: Henry Hooten 75-80—155, Matthew Smith 84-83—167, Drew Kenney 89-82—171, Rogers Smith 91-84—175

Holland Hall: John McKee 82-82—164, Cannon Riley 77-88—165, Ayden Korn 92-80—172, Holt Heldebrand 91-82—173

Kingfisher: Tristun Burnham 79-82—161 , Blake Hill 77-88—165

John Marshall: Malik Edd 91-88—179

Miami: Brant Walker 105-97—202

Mount St. Mary: Max Garza 80-77—157

Newcastle: Evan Goold 80-82—162

Oologah: Toufue Vue 83-72—155, Jacob Mader 87-84-171, Josh Garrison 91-80—171, Ty Stephens 106-114—220, Wes Oliver 120-122—248

Poteau: Connor Whitworth 79-76—155, Micah Lloyd 95-100—195, Brandon Pickle 91-107—198, Ethan McBee 95-110—205, Nate Jordan 108-110—218

Stilwell: Easton Latta 97-85—182

Tuttle: Koen King 78-78—156, Kyle Williams 89-92—181, Mark Douglas 91-92—183, Ethan Williams 98-92—190, Myles Freeman 110-100—210

Wagoner: Gauge Merz 97-92—189, Justin Carter 100-94—194

Class 3A

Buffalo Rock Golf Course

Team standings

1. Christian Heritage 296-294—590, 2. Oklahoma Christian 311-313—624, 3. Lincoln Christian 333-322—655, T4. Lone Grove 326-331—657, T4. Perkins-Tryon 338-319—657, 6. Crossings Christian 327-333—660, 7. Inola 341-323—664, 8. Lindsay 339-330—669, T9. Marlow 344-337—681, T9. Washington 333-348—681, 11. Atoka 348-337—685, 12. Victory Christian 356-340—696.

Individual standings

1. Drew Goodman, Christian Heritage 67-66—133; 2. Ryder Cowan, Oklahoma Christian 68-67—135; 3. Bryant Polhill, Oklahoma Christian 66-72—138; 4. Cooper Hardison, Atoka 73-69—142; 5. Mason Hill, Victory Christian 71-72—143; 6. Jax Brewer, Washington 75-72—147; T7. Christian Johnson, Christian Heritage 75-73—148; T7. Seth Tucker, Lindsay 72-76—148; 9. Evan Gwin, Chandler 75-74—149; 10. Nolan Rankin 77-74—151.

Other individual standings

Atoka: Lyndon Burnett 79-79—158, Caleb Wingo 97-91—188 , Isaiah Dewitt 99-98—197, Creed Vickaus 111-DNP—999

Beggs: Braden Williams 81-81—162

Chandler: Gannon Blankenship 87-82—169

Christian Heritage:, Gavin Watson 77-81—158, Carter Nutt 80-81—161

Cl. Sequoyah: Talon Funk 80-80—160

Comanche: Kooper Doucet, Comanche 75-83—158, Bailor Harris 81-80—161

Crossings Christian: Reese Atkins 77-77—154, Boston Harris 80-86—166, Hunter Spielmann 80-86—166, Graeme McElroy 93-84—177, Patrick Coulter 90-90-180

Henryetta: James Brison 89-86—175

Inola: Carson Tookey 78-76—154, Ty Maple 83-84—167, Tucker Ford 89-82—171, Luke Gregoli 9181—172, James Rinke 100-105—205

Lincoln Christian: Cooper Lancaster 8179—160, Titan Stone 84-76—160, Cale Branstetter 81-84—165, Dylan McMurray 87-83—170, Jake Wilson 94-87—181

Lindsay: Gage Tucker 84-82—166, Broty Ramming 85-82—167, Carter Russell 98-90—188, Hayden Rouse 100-91—191

Lone Grove: Bliss Newton 76-79—155, Tyler Eaves 82-79—161, Brody Newton 80-85—165, Jaxon McClannahan 88-88—176

Marlow: Ty Scott 77-85—162, Lane Johnson 85-79—164, Brad McClure 95-79—174, Blake Harris 87-94—181, Wade Townley 105-101—206

North Rock Creek: Bo Gentry 77-75—152

Oklahoma Christian: Jake Young 85-85—170, Brayden Grande 92-89—181, Trent Belford 98-96—194

Pauls Valley: Karston Rennie 87-83—170, Nathan Chronister 88-85—173

Perkins-Tryon: Daniel Littlefield 82-70—152, Gunner Thrash 81-73—154, Trey Myers 83-84—167, Austin Mages 92-92—184, Cashtin Craycraft 97-93—190

Regent Prep: Grant Benjamin 77-77—154

Roland: Conner Reichert 84-83—167

Stigler: Kaden Risenhoover 79-74—153

Victory Christian: Maddox Hill 93-85—179, Liam Puls 90-95—185, Carson Lindsay 107-88—195, Daniel Looney 102-99—201

Washington: Brody Moore 79-85—164, Hayden Keeler 88-95—183, Jake Nelson 91-96—187, Seth Madden 97-DNP—999

Class 2A

Earlywine Golf Course

Oklahoma City Team standings

1. Walters 307-319—626, 2. Cashion 328-322—650, 3. Perry 333-331—664, 4. Latta 334-331—665, 5. Community Christian 336-332—668, 6. Tishomingto 338-344—682, 7. Nowata 343-330—673, 8. Crescent 361-343—704, 9. Keys Park Hill 357-349—706, 10. Velma-Alma 356-358—714, 11. Rejoice Christian 402-376—778, 12. Pawnee 404-383-787.

Individual standings

1. Dominic Stevens, Crescent 65-65—130; 2. Conner Cryer, Tipton 71-72—143; T3. Cash Clark, Community Christian 74-72—146; T3. Bren Dunlap, Oktaha 72-74—146; 5. Luke O’Dell, Turner 71-79—150; T6. Maddox Bullen, Nowata 73-78-151; T6. Parker Pogue, Latta 74-77—151; T6. Tristan Teprstra, Latta 75-76—151; T6. Triston Wheeler, Hinton 71-80—151; 10. Ty Hyatt, Perry 75-77—152; 10. Dax Edmonds, Walters 76-76—152.

Other individual standings

Arapaho-Butler: Ryan Carlisle 86-89—175

Cashion: Camden Maroney 80-78—156, Jake Wilkerson 82-81—163, Patrick Sexton 83-81—164, Holton Aaron 83-82—165, Max Brown 90-88—178

Community Christian: Collin Bond 78-84—162, Colby Dysinger 81-83—164, Jake Cole 103-93—196, Reed Holland 110-107—207

Crescent: Jackson Watkins 93-85—178, Carter Johnson 95-100—195, Cade Watkins 108-95—203, Ethan Ryans 109-98—207

Davenport: Fisher Reed 79-78—157

Davis: Trey Davidson 8-74-=154

Graham-Dustin: Jackson Wallace 97-84—181

Haworth: Kody Carrell 82-78—160

Hennessey: Christian Tovar 91-86—177

Indiahoma: Trace Thomason 93-80—173,

Keys Park Hill: Isaac Latta 75-76—154, Reed Trimble 92-88—180, Evan Harkreader 93-93—186, Jackson Terrance 91-97—188, Trevor Kirk 95-95—190

Latta: Teegan Lancaster 81-87—168, Carter Dotson 104-91—195, Camden Jones 106-91—197, -

Luther: Caleb Grounds 86-78—164

Medford: Isaac Koehn 80-74—154

Nowata: Spencer Bullen 79-77—156, Mark Price 93-83—176, Cole Atkisson 98-92—190, Luis Covarrubias 129-114—243

Pawnee: Trent Hixon 83-83—166, Kyler Thompson 91-94—185, Mason Reiman 103-99—202, Brad Reeves 128-106—234

Perry: Mason Hall 83-86—166, Carson Rames 86-82—168, Luke Thomas 101-89—190, Kellon Proctor 89-102—191

Rejoice Christian: Parker Tallon 96-94—190, Luke Callery 96-93—189, Mark Coulter 101-91—192, Jack Volz 107-98—205, Jay Miller 107-100—207

Silo: Christian Vining 80-86—166

Stroud: Brice Wolff 82-79—161

Tishomingo: Hunter Estep 82-82—164, Kegan LaFevers 79-93—172, Camden Cabaniss 88-85—173, Dilyn Hart 89-89—178, Rob Imotichey 94-88—182

Velma-Alma: Crue Garrett 83-82—165, Langston Walker 86-85—171, Cooper Keck 96-88—184, Caedon Lowery, 91-103—194, Garrett Gilby 111-130—241

Walters: Carter Ray 153, Cruz Perez 78-81—159, Jace Morgan 80-82—162, Heath King 90-85—175

0 Comments

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News