Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
All-State update: Football game set Friday at OBU
0 Comments
All-State update: Football

All-State update: Football game set Friday at OBU

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Friday

Up next: Football, 7 p.m. at Crain Family Stadium, Oklahoma Baptist University, Shawnee. Tickets: $5

Rosters

East offense

QB: Austin Mages, Perkins-Tryon; Ben Ward, Pryor

WR: Kobe Baker, Tahlequah; Hayden Cooper, Kiefer; Drae Wood, Bethel; Grayson Gilmore, Stigler.

TE: Luke McEndoo, Stillwater.

RB: Braden Drake, Wagoner; Deven Woodworth, Fort Gibson.

OL: Kaden Jones, Collinsville; Ethan Rickey, Tecumseh; Tsiah Dorn, Union; Dylan Doyle, Pawhuska; Elijah Yanez and John Tomlinson, Broken Bow; Trenton Spunaugle, Miami; Jax Ridenhour, Verdigris.

Athlete: Javyn Wright, Vian.

K: Spencer Ball, Ponca City.

East defense

DL: Iman Oates, Edison; Evan Raines, Verdigris; Jamar Goff, Pawhuska; Cooper Williams, Pryor; Brendon Stephens, Vinita; Joe Maytubby, Shawnee; Tristan Jackson, Cushing.

LB: Kendrick Bell, Perkins-Tryon; Bryant Watts, Kingston; Hayden Fry, Cushing; Brenden Dye, Owasso; Braeden Winters, Bartlesville.

DB: Qua’Shon Leathers, Tahlequah; Kobey Stephens, Wewoka; Lakin Bass, Stigler; Chase Nanni, Wagoner; Anthony O’Guinn, Tecumseh; Eli Benham, Sperry; CJ Whitfield, Broken Bow.

Coaches: Chris Elerick (head); Brad Gilbert, Tahlequah; Joey Ginn, Bethel; Kevin Jones, Collinsville.

West offense

QB: Hunter Glenn, Cache; Jayden Seebold, Tuttle.

WR: Terrill Davis, Choctaw; Caden Hendren, Piedmont; Jarret Birdwell, Kingfisher; Trey Dorrell, Jones; Brexten Green, Cashion; Brian Wilson Jr., Midwest City.

TE: Rustin Dome, Laverne.

RB: Ethane Hyche, Edmond Santa Fe; Chase Allison, Washington; Atrel Bryson, Clinton.

OL: Zach Cizek, Elgin; Austin Jones, Yukon; Kenyon Lanham, Woodward; Garrett Trett, Sulphur; Seth Taque, Washington; Jeremiah Major, OKC Millwood.

West defense

DL: Pierce Hassen, Norman North; Alex Millspaugh, Bethany; Caleb Reed, Blanchard; Sage Borders, Sulphur; Koreion Hayden, Mustang; Marco Posas, Hobart.

LB: Nate Herchock, Marlow; Carson Moore, Marlow; River Miller, Ringling; Caden Harrell, Cashion; Alijah Pickens, Ardmore.

DB: Cody McClennahan, Lone Grove; Chasen Jolley, Pauls Valley; Jackson Overton, Minco; Angelo Rankin, Edmond Santa Fe; Hunter Anderson, Tuttle.

Athlete: Christian Houston, Lawton.

Coaches: Jeff Myers, Kingfisher (head); Travis Sims, Hobart; Greg George, Noble; Daniel Maly, Edmond Santa Fe.

0 Comments

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News