Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
2021 state cross country results
0 Comments
agate
STATE CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS

2021 state cross country results

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
_1FZ8578 (copy)

Bishop Kelley runner Anthony Tittjung runs during the Class 5A Boys State Cross Country Championship meet Saturday in Edmond. The Comets finished third.

Broken Arrow's Payton Hinkle completes 3-peat in 6A girls cross country; Jenks captures team title

Notebook: Kelley wins another 5A girls title; Cascia girls tops in 4A


At Edmond Santa Fe

Class 6A boys

Team: 1, Edmond Deer Creek, 44; 2, Owasso, 113, 3, Edmond Memorial 125, 4, Westmoore, 138, 5, Mustang, 152; 6, Broken Arrow, 159; 7, Edmond North, 180; 8, Yukon, 214; 9, Stillwater, 233; 10, Choctaw, 273; 11, Norman, 276; 12, Tahlequah, 276, 13, Moore, 311; 14, Booker T. Washington, 329.

Individuals: 1, AJ Antonelli, Deer Creek, 15:14; 2, Josh Cherry, Edmond Memorial, 15:31; 3, Gilbert Velez, Deer Creek, 15:33; 4, Blake Feron, Broken Arrow, 15:39; 5, Keegan Thomas, Stillwater, 15:45; 6, Nathan Deboutez, Westmoore, 15:52; 7, David Boulanger, Westmoore, 15:59; 8, Elijah White, Westmoore, 16:04; 9, Jackson Davis, Edmond Memorial, 16:06; 10, Carson Royse, Edmond North; 11, Phin Bonner, Norman, 16:08; 12, Graham Mitchell, Deer Creek, 16:10; 13, Lucas Cisneros, Deer Creek, 16:17; 14, Casey Little, Owasso, 16:18; 15, Spencer Carlson, Deer Creek, 16:18; 16, Jaden Redmond, Edmond North, 16:30; 17, Aiden Hoover, Choctaw, 16:31; 18, Kayden Chaparro, Yukon, 16:32; 19, Michael Parker, Norman, 16:34; 20, Eli Hopkins, Broken Arrow, 16:36; 21, Gideon Hays, Owasso, 16:37; 22, Mason Blochowiak, Ponca City, 16:40; 23, Dylan Chaoomchaisiri, Mustang, 16:40; 24, Dane Janowski, Owasso, 16:41; 25, Francisco Santos, Owasso, 16:45.

Class 6A Girls

Team: 1, Jenks, 56; 2, Deer Creek, 104; 3, Owasso, 115; 4, Edmond North, 133, 5, Broken Arrow, 160, 6, Edmond Memorial, 169, 7, Moore, 192; 8, Edmond Santa Fe, 198, 9, Tahlequah, 229, 10, Norman North, 248; 11, Yukon, 260, 12, Stillwater, 262, 13, Bartlesville, 330; 14, Mustang, 337.

Individuals: 1, Payton Hinkle, Broken Arrow, 17:56; 2, Cayden Dawson, Bixby, 18:06; 3, Avery Mazzei, Jenks, 18:09; 4, Cayden Brickman, Stillwater, 18:20; 5, Liesel Kehoe, Edmond North, 18:24; 6, Tabitha Fox, Deer Creek, 18:35; 7, Lily Melton, Broken Arrow, 18:38; 8, Deborah Mazzei, Jenks, 18:49; 9, Natalie Duggan, Edmond Santa Fe, 18:50; 10, Sadie Wedge, Deer Creek, 18:52; 11, Gentry Turner, Bartlesville, 18:56; 12, Elizabeth Booth, Owasso, 18:57; 13, Tarryn Lowry, Jenks, 19:01; 14, Lily Thomas, Edmond North, 19:17; 15, Audrey Hill, Edmond Santa Fe, 19:22; 16, Aaliyah Joshua, Edmond Santa Fe, 19:23; 17, Emily Coffey, Jenks, 19:25; 18, Audrey Hill, Moore, 19:28; 19, Savannah Hull, Edmond Memorial, 19:29; 20, Ryann Barber, Jenks, 19:34; 21, McKenna Hood, Tahlequah, 19:38; 22, Avery Stanley, Yukon, 19:39; 23, Sophie Simmons, Jenks, 19:45; 24, Cadee Shannon, Deer Creek, 19:49; 25, Olivia Graham, Owasso, 19:53.

Class 5A Boys

Team: 1, Guymon, 58; 2, Piedmont, 67; 3, Bishop Kelley, 115; 4, Sapulpa, 126; 5, Coweta, 139; 6, Guthrie, 173; 7, Duncan, 196; 8. Santa Fe South, 207; 9, Edison, 255; 10, Elgin, 266; 11, Carl Albert, 286; 12, Durant, 286; 13, Classen SAS, 308; 14, Bishop McGuinness, 342.

Individuals: 1, Terrance Allen, Carl Albert, 16:10; 2, Dade Humes, Piedmont, 16:18; 3, Mason Quinton, Sapulpa, 16:19; 4, Kaceson Lolar, Duncan, 16:22; 5, Justin Ortiz, Altus, 16:25; 6, Mulubrehan Gebresilase, Guymon, 16:30; 7, Adam Sium, Guymon, 16:30; 8, Ryan Brennan, Bishop Kelley, 16:38; 9, Mason Meyer, Guthrie, 16:41.23; 10, Evan Quinton, Sapulpa, 16:41.96; 11, Tesfaye Lire, Guymon, 16:43; 12, Jackson Kernan, Grove, 16:44; 13, Nathan Hernandez, Guymon, 16:46; 14, Colby Ferbrache, Piedmont, 16:52; 15, Mason Pendley, Pryor, 16:54; 16, Roberto Soliz, Santa Fe South, 17:02; 17, Reese Fricke, Piedmont, 17:06; 18, Izsik Meza, Sapulpa, 17:07; 19, Avan Doeksen, Coweta, 17:12; 20, Kyle Newell, Coweta, 17:16; 21, Hunter Monostori, Elgin, 17:17; 22, Tanner Bailey, Piedmont, 17:19; 23, Aaron Shiever, Collinsville, 17:24; 24, Kanyon Cobbs, Piedmont, 17:25; 25, Alan Lares, Elgin, 17:26.

Class 5A Girls

Team: 1, Bishop Kelley, 54; 2, Piedmont, 61; 3, Coweta, 99; 4, Noble, 113; 5, Santa Fe South, 170; 6, Bishop McGuinness, 181; 7, Stilwell, 196; 8, Guthrie, 207; 9, Carl Albert, 238; 10, Mount St. Mary, 243; 11, Edison, 254; 12, Collinsville, 260; 13, Duncan, 333.

Individuals: 1, Gwyneth Meyers, Bishop Kelley, 19:00; 2, Emily Cruz, Stilwell, 19:04; 3, Brelee Burcham, Coweta, 19:05; 4, Lily Scheck, Piedmont, 19:07; 5, Katherine Bishop, Bishop Kelley, 19:10; 6, Hailey Secrest, Coweta, 19:33; 7, Audrey Mcelhaney, Elgin, 19:34; 8, Rachel Caldwell, Piedmont, 19:38; 9, Malana Eureste, Bishop Kelley, 19:58; 10, Erika Pena, Noble, 20:07; 11, Ella Eureste, Bishop Kelley, 20:09; 12, Natali Ruiz, Santa Fe South, 20:15; 13, Kamryn Boller, Guthrie, 20:22; 14, Sydnie Cox, Piedmont, 20:23; 15, Michaela Carney, Mount St. Mary, 20:24; 16, Ashley Davidson, Carl Albert, 20:27; 17, Torie Whitbeck, Bishop McGuinness, 20:32; 18, Leah Hickok, Noble, 20:34.09; 19, Emily Caldwell, Piedmont, 20:34.45; 20, Aubrey Bray, Piedmont, 20:39; 21, Kendyl Marrero, Elgin, 20:40; 22, Macie Brannum, Piedmont, 20:47; 23, Gracey Hensley, Stilwell, 20:53; 24, Zamira Santillian, Santa Fe South, 20:54; 25, Falak Maarouf, Piedmont, 20:56.

Class 4A Boys

Team: 1, Cache 70; 2, Lincoln Christian 79 (33); 3, Oklahoma Christian School 79 (44); 4, Byng 154; 5, Metro Christian 198; 6, Plainview 265; 7, Poteau, 269; 8, Elk City, 272; 9, Community Christian, 286; 10, Seminole, 308; 11, Blanchard, 322; 12, Holland Hall, 332; 13, Cascia Hall, 335; 14, Anadarko, 336; 15, Bethany, 341; 16, Mannford, 353; 17, Cushing, 407; 18, Sulphur, 425; 19, Bridge Creek, 435; 20, Berryhill, 463; 21, Perkins-Tryon, 474.

Individuals: 1, Ryan Mclaughlin, Harding Charter, 15:42; 2, Andrew Smithwick, Lincoln Christian, 15:53; 3, Damien Williams, Cache; 4, Ethan Stovall, Oklahoma Christian School, 16:31; 5, Ike Walker, Holland Hall, 16:33; 6, Jack Ray, Oklahoma Christian School, 16:47; 7, Matthew Brue, Cache, 16:56; 8, Kade Streater, Byng, 17:00; 9, Carson Smith, Metro Christian, 17:01; 10, Zachary Williams, Cache, 17:03; 11, Jordan Coody, North Rock Creek, 17:04; 12, Corbin Galt, Perkins-Tryon, 17:05; 13, Dylan Jones, Oklahoma Christian School, 17:06; 14, Anthony Radke, Cache, 17:08; 15, Jaxson Brooks, Lincoln Christian, 17:15; 16, Lydon Swafford, Mannford, 17:17.32; 17, Harley Cobb, Byng, 17:17.83; 18, Jacoby Welsh, Weatherford, 17:18; 19, Ethan Martin, Lincoln Christian, 17:30; 20, Stihl Snyder, Poteau, 17:34; 21, Alex Pebeahsy, Anadarko, 17:43; 22, Asher Harris, Lincoln Christian, 17:46; 23, Jack Morgan, Elk City, 17:46; 24, David Vittitow, Blanchard, 17:48; 25, Carter Craig, Community Christian, 17:51.

Class 4A Girls

Team: 1, Cascia Hall, 76; 2, Lincoln Christian, 124; 3, Byng, 144; 4, Oklahoma Christian School, 149; 5, Madill, 206; 6, Metro Christian, 220; 7, Kingfisher, 222; 8, Poteau, 245; 9, Community Christian, 260; 10, Anadarko, 280; 11, Pauls Valley, 296; 12, Cache, 210; 13, Tuttle, 330; 14. Plainview, 340; 15, Wagoner, 379; 16, Perkins-Tryon, 380; 17, Verdigris, 386; 18, Sulphur, 408; 19, Skiatook, 473; 20, Berryhill, 484; 21, Blanchard, 484.

Individuals: 1, Madi Surber, Tuttle, 12:01; 2, Gabriella Degeorge, Lincoln Christian, 12:03; 3, Cadence Carlos, Byng, 12:22; 4, Haley Smith, Community Christian, 12:23; 5, Isabella Gutierrez, Pauls Valley, 12:28; 6, Megan Mullen, Cascia Hall; 7, Bailey Woodrich, Lincoln Christian, 12:30; 8, Cora Lane, Cache, 12:32; 9, Kenzi Readnour, Pauls Valley, 12:33; 10, Isabel Sanchez, Madill, 12:34; 11, Zoe Nesbit, Poteau, 12:37; 12, Lucy Webb, Oklahoma Christian School, 12:40; 13, Abie Dukelow, Cascia Hall, 12:44; 14, Avery Gonzales, Cascia Hall, 12:47; 15, Ayden Kearney, Oklahoma Christian School, 12:48; 16, Shea Jackson, Cascia Hall, 12:48.50; 17, Amaya Grant, Cushing, 12:49; 18, Ana Arrieta, Weatherford, 12:50; 19, Jaycee Adkins, Verdigris, 12:59; 20, Kendal Gilleland, Community Christian, 13:00; 21, Brylee Baird, Byng, 13:01.27; 22, Scarlett Williams, Plainview, 13:01.57; 23, Elizabeth Saldana, Anadarko, 13:03; 24, Kaylee Campbell, Bridge Creek, 13:05; 25, Lucy George, Lincoln Christian, 13:07.

Class 3A Boys

Team: 1, Marlow, 122; 2, Rejoice Christian, 159; 3, Heritage Hall, 164; 4, Marietta, 182; 5, Comanche, 209; 6, Bethel, 220; 7, Meeker, 238; 8, Washington, 244; 9, Claremore Sequoyah, 254; 10, Chisholm, 261; 11, Heavener, 262; 12, Kiefer, 264; 13, Jones, 302; 14, Christian Heritage, 216; 15, Jay, 330; 16, Regent Prep, 333; 17, Crossings Christian, 371; 18, Oklahoma Christian Academy, 373; 19, Tahlequah Sequoyah 432, 20, Lexington, 443; 21, Atoka, 464.

Individuals: 1, Riley Randall, Meeker, 16:28; 2, Braxton Bussell, Meeker, 16:39; 3, Brycen Ward, Kingston, 16:59; 4, Wyatt Vinson, Marietta, 17:05; 5, Landon Ellis, Comanche, 17:22; 6, Caden Lasyone, Bethel, 17:27; 7, Jackson Fowler, Heritage Hall, 17:35; 8, Evan Heiden, Rejoice Christian, 17:38; 9, Caysen Argo, Heritage Hall, 17:39.57; 10, Luke Wood, Claremore Sequoyah, 17:39.89; 11, Daniel Ponce, Lindsay, 17:40; 12, Ean Hewitt, Marlow, 17:46; 13, Kyler Williams, Marietta, 17:47.16; 14, Steven Cruz, Heavener, 17:47.64; 15, Grayson Mitchell, Washington, 17:49; 16, Ty Rupert, Kiefer, 17:50; 17, Douglas Carroll, Salina, 18:07; 18, Jace Stewart, Bethel, 18:13; 19, Brycen Lassley, Comanche, 18:20; 20, Tyler Brown, Marlow, 18:20; 21, Luke Tolle, Marlow, 18:22; 22, Nicardio Hunt, Okmulgee, 18:29.25; 23, Corben Knowles, Oklahoma Christian, 18:29.83; 24, Ross Phelps, Regent Prep, 18:33; 25, Will Blalock, Heritage Hall, 18:34.

Class 3A Girls

Team: 1, Regent Prep, 127; 2, Adair, 136; 3, Marlow, 161; 4, Jay, 162; 5, Keys (Parkhill), 227; 6, Dickson, 235; 7, Marietta, 238; 8, Oklahoma Christian Academy, 258; 9. Bethel, 258; 10, Comanche, 274; 11, Alva, 277; 12, Washington, 293; 13, Vinita, 306; 14, Tahlequah Sequoyah, 306; 15, Sperry, 324; 16, Kiefer, 341; 17, Hennessey, 373; 18, Heritage Hall, 389; 19, Chisholm, 419; 20, Lexington 449; 21, Prague, 480.

Individuals: 1, Kaylie Washko, Oklahoma Christian, 11:54; 2, Katie Bosley, Oklahoma Christian, 12:14; 3, Shayna Hendrix, Kiefer, 12:25; 4, Micah Dickens, Regent Prep, 12:27; 5, Lakin Gaddy, Alva, 12:33; 6, Baylee Tapley, Bethel, 12:37; 7, Rielyn Scheffe, Washington, 12:41; 8, Ashlen Clem, Dickson, 12:41; 9, Emmarie Marino, Regent Prep, 12:43; 10, Korie Kizarr, Marlow, 12:44; 11, Autumn Lester, Beggs, 12:49; 12, Jaylee Miller, Comanche, 12:52; 13, Emmary Elizondo, Tahlequah Sequoyah, 12:55; 14, Jacie Moffett, Jay, 12:59; 15, Dominique Matthews, Heritage Hall, 13:02; 16, Taylor Petree, Keys, 13:08; 17, Emily Fields, Adair, 13:09.59; 18, Hailey Mcclure, Claremore Sequoyah, 13:09.98; 19, Erica Anderson, Adair, 13:10; 20, Katlen Clem, Dickson, 13:19; 21, Kyah Blundell, Marlow, 13:22.24; 22, Aliah Barrows, Jay, 13:22.31; 23, Brilee Combs, Comanche, 13:25; 24, Lilly Travis, Sperry, 13:25.20; 25, Conlie Smith, Tahlequah Sequoyah, 13:25.43.

Class 2A Boys

Team: 1, Timberlake, 96; 2, Hooker, 101; 3, Calvin, 144; 4, Boise City, 167; 5, Warner, 191; 6, Chouteau-Mazie, 204; 7, Santa Fe South, 210; 8, Carnegie, 236; 9, Oklahoma Bible, 263; 10, Battiest, 266; 11, Kremlin-Hillsdale, 282; 12, Wesleyan Christian, 290; 13, Silo, 304; 14, Hollis, 334; 15, Merritt, 364; 16, Laverne, 367; 17, Mooreland, 390; 18, Lomega, 392; 19, Hammon, 440; 20, Tushka, 448.

Individuals: 1, Erik Franco, Santa Fe South, 16:20; 2; Ty Bliss, Gore, 16:48; 3, Livan Rosas, Boise City, 16:51; 4, Gaige Maher, Warner, 17:12; 5, Andrew Moore, Earlsboro, 17:13; 6, Jagger Worley, Mountain View-Gotebo, 17:17; 7, Matthew Smith, Oklahoma Bible, 17:27; 8, Rowdy Randall, Hollis, 17:29; 9, Payton Glenn, Timberlake, 17:31; 10, Ruben Gonzales, Santa Fe South, 17:32; 11, Elijah Gribble, Hooker, 17:33; 12, Jaiden Guffey, Calvin, 17:37; 13, Riley Herndon, Merritt, 17:38; 14, Jack McCoy, Timberlake, 17:39.03; 15, Brayden Aduddell, Boise City, 17:39.33; Stovall, Battiest, 17:40; 16, Brayden Stovall, Battiest, 17:40; 17, Adam Armstrong, Savanna, 17:43; 18, Josiah Medina, Santa Fe South, 17:44; 19, Dash Garton, Fort Supply, 17:50; 20, Koulter Drake, Warner, 17:50; 21, Alex Ulrich, Timberlake, 17:51; 22, Harris Keithly, Kremlin-Hillsdale, 18:00; 23, Isreal Ramos, Hooker, 18:01; 24, Brayden Russell, Chouteau-Mazie, 18:11; 25, Kobe Harrison, Calvin, 18:23.

Class 2A Girls

Team: 1, Hooker, 44; 2, Boise City, 64; 3, Watonga, 155; 4, Laverne, 171; 5, Chelsea 215; 6. Velma-Alma, 234; 7, Warner, 240; 8, Goodwell-Texhoma, 244; 9, Cherokee, 246; 10, Balko, 273; 11, Mooreland, 274; 12, Canute, 303; 13, Konawa, 308; 14, Lomega, 311; 15, Minco, 318; 16, Hollis, 335; 17, Colcord, 375; 18, Calvin, 416; 19, Walters, 435; 20, Chouteau-Mazie, 457; 21, Stuart, 502.

Individuals: 1, Kamryn Baggs, Laverne, 12:06; 2, Hollie Stalder, Hooker, 12:14; 3, Sarah Brown, Boise City, 12:17; 4, Isabella Neville, Hooker, 12:26; 5, Reese Coleman, Watonga, 12:28; 6, Mackenzie Hendrix, Wesleyan Christian, 12:38; 7, Maryann Alvey, Wesleyan Christian, 12:39; 8, Mariana Soto, Boise City, 12:44; 9, Abby Guffy, Cherokee, 12:46; 10, Kayla Meason, Walters, 12:50; 11, Alondra Ortiz, Hooker, 12:53; 12, Bridget Graham, Woodland, 13:03; 13, Noel Crabtree, Boise City, 13:05.16; 14, Morgan Maloney, Hooker, 13:05.57; 15, Jordan Jackson, Warner, 13:11; 16, Viviana Martinez, Boise City, 13:13; 17, Jael Lowery, Deer Creek-Lamont, 13:17; 18, Brylee Meeks, Ripley, 13:18; 19, Isabel Bush, Carnegie, 13:24; 20, Alicia Orbana, Beaver, 13:24; 21, Ryleigh Bacon, Oktaha, 13:28; 22, Miley Holt, Oktaha, 13:29; 23, Victoria Alvarado, Goodwell-Texhoma, 13:32; 24, Karlee Hart, Warner, 13:33.05; 25, Addison McCracken, Cashion, 13:33.77.

0 Comments

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

News Alert